fbpx
USF Bulls Football USF Football Recruiting Class of 2021

#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: WR Nickolas Tshivuadi

With the wide receiver position being a priority for this class, learn more about the newest receiver down below!

#TNSF 2020 The New South Florida Bulls Football LogoWelcome to our series chronicling the #TNSF (The New South Florida) USF recruiting class of 2021. The series will breakdown every single recruit and transfer that signed on the dotted line to officially become a part of Head Coach Jeff Scott’s second recruiting class. Help us welcome WR Nickolas Tshivuadi to the Bulls!

WR Nickolas Tshivuadi (Clearwater Academy International)

Committed to the Bulls since July 4th, Tshivuadi is one of two wide receivers that were brought into the 2021 class. Ranked as the 212th best receiver in the country, Tshivuadi has received offers from USF and UT Martin during his recruitment.

Run the Tape:

Height and length at the position will give cornerbacks fits, especially for undersized corners on 1 v. 1 matchups. Solid release off the line in press coverage will bode well for Tshivuadi at the next level. Good “hands” catcher who looks more than willing to catch with his hands than with his body. Shows the ability to create separation against man coverage. Willing route runner that can sell his break(s) on short to intermediate routes.

Mike’s Take:

After missing eight games his junior season, Tshivuadi was a late-bloomer on recruiting trails where interest from Power Five programs did pop up from time to time over the course of the year. This was always someone that I felt would have a more “lucrative” recruitment if he stayed healthy due to his talent and high-ceiling potential at the position. Tshivuadi is a guy that I can’t wait to see develop under receivers coach Xavier Dye and HC Jeff Scott who have already shown the ability to maximize the current group of receivers on the team. Keep an eye out for Tshivuadi moving forward!

USF Football Recruiting Class of 2021

#NamePos.School247Rivals
1Gunnar GreenwaldTESatellite HS0.85595.6
2Gabe NealySGulliver Prep0.84855.5
3Cardrece MobleyWRClearwater HS0.83365.4
4Nickolas TshivuadiWRClearwater Academy International0.83475.5
5Jalen HerringCBLawton Chiles HS0.83355.5
6CJ RossLBTrinity Christian Academy0.83225.5
7Timmy McClainQBSeminole HS0.8435.6
8Drew CorneliusOLHeard County HS0.82355.4
9Jaelen StokesCBAuburndale HS0.84535.4
10Davon HicksLBVero Beach HS0.84105.5
11Cole BestOLTrinity Prep0.82485.4
12Keeon TerrellDEFort Myers HS0.83025.4
13Dequan StanleyCBSt. Augustine HS0.83295.3
14K'Wan PowellRBVernon HS0.85475.6
15Jimmy Horn Jr.WRSeminole HS0.84665.5
16Andrew KilfoylOLGaither HS0.82275.4
17Andrew StokesPProKick Australia0.77915.3
18Jarren WilliamsQBCentral Gwinnett HS0.8614N/A
19Matthew HillSBrookwood HS0.9562N/A
20Will Jones IIDBSummit HS0.8668N/A
21Jamari StewartDECentennial HS0.8615N/A
22Christian WilliamsDBDaphne HS0.9328N/A

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: