fbpx
USF Bulls Football USF Football Recruiting USF Football Recruiting Class of 2021

#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: P Andrew Stokes

Representing the only member to join the special teams group this class, learn more about the newest punter down below!

#TNSF 2020 The New South Florida Bulls Football Logo

Welcome to the #TNSF (The New South Florida) USF recruiting class of 2021 chronicle series. The series will breakdown every single #Stampede21 recruit that signs on the dotted line and officially becomes a part of Head Coach Jeff Scott’s second recruiting class! Let’s welcome P Andrew Stokes to the Bulls! (USF Profile)

P Andrew Stokes (ProKick Australia)

Committed to the Bulls since May 19th, Stokes represents the only special teams player that was brought into the 2021 class. Ranked as the 12th best punter in the 2021 class, Stokes will be an early enrollee who is set to join the Bulls this month.

Mike’s Take:

ProKick Australia is becoming a punter factory for college football programs across the country with one of its own joining the Green and Gold next week. I love Stokes being the latest addition to the special teams room and if you want to succeed at ANY level in college football, you have to be strong in the special teams department. Look for Stokes to be the next guy up at the punter spot in the near future.

USF Football Recruiting Class of 2021

#NamePos.School247Rivals
1Gunnar GreenwaldTESatellite HS0.85595.6
2Gabe NealySGulliver Prep0.84855.5
3Cardrece MobleyWRClearwater HS0.83365.4
4Nickolas TshivuadiWRClearwater Academy International0.83475.5
5Jalen HerringCBLawton Chiles HS0.83355.5
6CJ RossLBTrinity Christian Academy0.83225.5
7Timmy McClainQBSeminole HS0.8435.6
8Drew CorneliusOLHeard County HS0.82355.4
9Jaelen StokesCBAuburndale HS0.84535.4
10Davon HicksLBVero Beach HS0.84105.5
11Cole BestOLTrinity Prep0.82485.4
12Keeon TerrellDEFort Myers HS0.83025.4
13Dequan StanleyCBSt. Augustine HS0.83295.3
14K'Wan PowellRBVernon HS0.85475.6
15Jimmy Horn Jr.WRSeminole HS0.84665.5
16Andrew KilfoylOLGaither HS0.82275.4
17Andrew StokesPProKick Australia0.77915.3
18Jarren WilliamsQBCentral Gwinnett HS0.8614N/A
19Matthew HillSBrookwood HS0.9562N/A
20Will Jones IIDBSummit HS0.8668N/A
21Jamari StewartDECentennial HS0.8615N/A
22Christian WilliamsDBDaphne HS0.9328N/A

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.