fbpx

USF Football Class of 2021 Chronicle Series

Welcome to the #TNSF USF Football Recruiting Class of 2021 series, evaluating & discussing each of the newest Bulls via SFB's recruiting analyst Mike Cusimano

Talk about a year of recruiting at the offices of the Lee Roy Selmon Athletic Center. Learn about every 2021 recruit that has signed on the dotted line to become a student-athlete at the University of South Florida, including recruiting info on each player, film analysis, and my take on what the next few years might look like for the newest Bulls in the Bay.

Having a chance to cover this recruiting class since the first commitment back in February, this is a class that can really turn a program around over the course of time. The depth being added at every position on the roster will do wonders in the near future, and be sure to look out for the immediate impact additions for the 2021 season this September. Mark this year as one of the recruiting classes that helped form the foundation of the South Florida program rebirth, there’s a ton to be excited about… WELCOME TO THE NEW SOUTH FLORIDA!

#TNSF Prepping for the 2021 Season: Another Transfer at WR!
#TransferPortalSZN is among us! Learn about the newest transfer to the Bulls …
#TNSF Prepping for the 2021 Season: Another Transfer to the DL!
#TransferPortalSZN is among us! Learn about the newest transfer to the Bulls …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: Transfer Season 2.0
#TransferPortalSZN is among us! Learn about the newest transfers to the Bulls …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: It’s Transfer Season!
#TransferSZN is among us! Learn about the newest transfers to the Bulls …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: QB Jarren Williams
One of two quarterbacks brought into the class, learn more about the …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: P Andrew Stokes
Representing the only member to join the special teams group this class, …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: OT Andrew Kilfoyl
One of the several offensive lineman brought into the class, learn more …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: WR Jimmy Horn Jr.
One of three receivers joining the 2021 class, learn more about the …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: RB K’wan Powell
Joining the litany of backs already on the roster, learn more about …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: CB Dequan Stanley
With the secondary being a priority for this class, learn more about …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: DE Keeon Terrell
One of the earliest commits to the 2021 class, learn more about …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: OG Cole Best
Learn more about one of the several offensive lineman brought added in …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: LB Davon Hicks
One of the earliest commits to the 2021 class, learn more about …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: S Jaelen Stokes
With the 2021 class being LOADED in the secondary, learn more about …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: OT Drew Cornelius
One of the several offensive lineman brought into the class, learn more …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: QB Timmy McClain
Representing the only quarterback in the 2021 class, learn more about the …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: LB CJ Ross
One of the earliest commits to the 2021 class, learn more about …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: DB Jalen Herring
With the secondary being a priority for this class, learn more about …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: WR Nickolas Tshivuadi
With the wide receiver position being a priority for this class, learn …
#TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: WR Cardrece Mobley
With the wide receiver position being a priority for this class, learn …
  • #TNSF Prepping for the 2021 Season: Another Transfer at WR!

  • USF DT Kelvin Pinkney

    #TNSF Prepping for the 2021 Season: Another Transfer to the DL!

  • USF Football Helmet White Chrome U

    #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: Transfer Season 2.0

  • #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: It’s Transfer Season!

  • USF QB Jarren Williams

    #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: QB Jarren Williams

  • USF P Andrew Stokes

    #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: P Andrew Stokes

  • USF OL Andrew Kilfoyl

    #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: OT Andrew Kilfoyl

  • #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: WR Jimmy Horn Jr.

  • USF RB K'wan Powell

    #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: RB K’wan Powell

  • USF DB Dequan Stanley

    #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: CB Dequan Stanley

  • #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: DE Keeon Terrell

  • USF OL Cole Best

    #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: OG Cole Best

  • USF LB Davon Hicks

    #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: LB Davon Hicks

  • #TNSF USF National Signing Day 2021 - CB Jaelen Stokes

    #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: S Jaelen Stokes

  • #TNSF USF National Signing Day 2021 - OL Cornelius

    #TNSF USF Class of 2021 Chronicle: OT Drew Cornelius

 

USF Football Recruiting Class of 2021

#NamePos.School247Rivals
1Gunnar GreenwaldTESatellite HS0.85595.6
2Gabe NealySGulliver Prep0.84855.5
3Cardrece MobleyWRClearwater HS0.83365.4
4Nickolas TshivuadiWRClearwater Academy International0.83475.5
5Jalen HerringCBLawton Chiles HS0.83355.5
6CJ RossLBTrinity Christian Academy0.83225.5
7Timmy McClainQBSeminole HS0.8435.6
8Drew CorneliusOLHeard County HS0.82355.4
9Jaelen StokesCBAuburndale HS0.84535.4
10Davon HicksLBVero Beach HS0.84105.5
11Cole BestOLTrinity Prep0.82485.4
12Keeon TerrellDEFort Myers HS0.83025.4
13Dequan StanleyCBSt. Augustine HS0.83295.3
14K'Wan PowellRBVernon HS0.85475.6
15Jimmy Horn Jr.WRSeminole HS0.84665.5
16Andrew KilfoylOLGaither HS0.82275.4
17Andrew StokesPProKick Australia0.77915.3
18Jarren WilliamsQBCentral Gwinnett HS0.8614N/A
19Matthew HillSBrookwood HS0.9562N/A
20Will Jones IIDBSummit HS0.8668N/A
21Jamari StewartDECentennial HS0.8615N/A
22Christian WilliamsDBDaphne HS0.9328N/A

 

247Sports Recruiting Profiles

 

Do you agree? Disagree? Have a question? Fire away!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.